Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sarah Wayne Callies

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Callies

Age: 46, born 1 June 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Josh Winterhalt


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
111 votes
Moist (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
86 votes
Brunettes Are Beautiful (99 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
82 votes
TVs 100 Sexiest Female Characters Ever (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
71 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 14 comments

Photos

22 votes
19 votes
19 votes
18 votes
14 votes

Description: Sarah Wayne Callies was raised in Honolulu, Hawaii, and is the daughter of two university professors. She graduated from Dartmouth College and received a Master of Fine Arts degree from Denver's National Theatre Conservatory. She currently stars in the breakout hit FOX series "Prison Break" (2005) as prison doctor "Sara Tancredi". Additional television credits include the role of "Officer Jane Porter" on the WB's "Tarzan" (2003) as well as a recurring role on CBS' "Queens Supreme" (2003) with Oliver Platt. Callies has also appeared on "Law & Order: Special Victims Uni ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4276 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2744 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2507 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Into the Storm (2014)
Rating:
5.3
195 Watched
Rating:
7.3
185 Watched
Rating:
5.8
145 Watched
4. Whisper (2007)
Rating:
4.8
101 Watched
Rating:
4.3
61 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
83 Watched
Rating:
6.8
43 Watched
Rating:
6.4
10 Watched
4. Fire Country (2022)
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 5 days, 4 hours ago

PwopaNawty voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

fullfathom added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Mick Muff voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

rpm3rd voted for 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Chris Davies voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

listalbob voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

bobo93 voted for 13 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year ago

Chris Davies voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

themisfittoy posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Sarah Anne Callies1 June 1977Callies has 2 children:โ€ข Keala Wayne Winterhalt (2007);โ€ข Oakes Wayne Winterhalt (2013);"


parryj voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

rico650 voted for 24 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Chris Davies voted for 4 images 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
ressan posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 47 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Watcher added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Girls in series : The Walking Dead (all) (22 beauty items)

"character : "


themisfittoy posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

darakan voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

themisfittoy posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

deniaud voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

themisfittoy posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

themisfittoy posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

themisfittoy posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 years ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 3 years ago

aLittleTyger voted for 4 images 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Sarah Wayne CalliesAmerican Actress "


burnodo voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »