Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Kate Silverman

Age: 51, born 1 December 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 13 years ago 19 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 45 comments
92 votes
I Can't Decide! (Poll) (58 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 80 comments
81 votes
Not Having a Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Sarah Silverman Videos

F*@#ing Matt Damon

118 Views

Added 7 years ago


Maroon 5 - Girls Like You ft. Cardi B

91 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

33 votes
32 votes
28 votes
22 votes
22 votes

Description: Sarah Silverman [ Born: Sarah Kate Silverman on December 1, 1970 in Bedford, New Hampshire ] is an actress, comedian and writer, who first started out writing for the "90's version" of "Saturday Night Live", and then moved on to the HBO program "Mr. Show with Bob and David" (1995). Her looks quick, sassy, sharp tongued wit meant she was ideal on either side of the camera, and Silverman soon broke into feature films with appearances in Bulworth (1998), There's Something About Mary (1998) and The Bachelor (1999). Not forgetting her comedic roots on television, Silverman was back on TV in the zany ... (more)
Tags: American (11), Actress (11), Comedian (10), Jewish (9), Comedienne (9), Female (7), Cute (6), Born 1970 (6), Funny (5), Joke (5), Smart (5), Not Funny (5), Brunette (5), Horrible (4), Unfunny (4), Born In 1970 (4), Funny Bone (4), Ugly (3), Tiring (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3693 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1815 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1426 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4124 Watched
2. School of Rock (2003)
Rating:
6.6
4135 Watched
3. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.2
1577 Watched
4. Evolution (2001)
Rating:
5.4
1522 Watched
5. Funny People (2009)
Rating:
5.7
897 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.4
129 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
58 Watched
Rating:
7.8
10 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched




Books




Music

1 own




Update feed

Patricia Marks voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

WellTester posted a comment on this image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

"No No and No."


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
MUZE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Person 135059 posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Person 135059 voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

pious1 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"The stand-up comedian, actress, producer, and writer revealed went vegetarian as a young girl after witnessing a farmer kill a turkey in front of her. Silverman has also been an advocate for the importance of providing children with a balanced nutritional diet and even worked to pass the Healthy School Meals Act of 2010."


psow voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Top Model voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
fuskator voted for 12 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
apo55a voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for 3 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

franlob voted for 66 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 8 months ago

franlob voted for 29 images [View All] 8 months ago

franlob voted for 24 images [View All] 8 months ago

Omar Garcia voted for an image 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »