Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Sanguin Carter

Age: 43, born 30 October 1980

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kevin Barth


Lists

348 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
102 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years ago 9 comments
84 votes
The Great White North List (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
61 votes
Women of Smallville (43 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 10 comments

Sarah Carter Videos

Sarah Carter Interview Falling Skies Season 3

151 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

45 votes
28 votes
27 votes
22 votes
20 votes

Description: Sarah Carter [ born: Sarah Sanguin Carter on October 30, 1980 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada ] is a Canadian born actress. Fresh out of Canada, Sarah Carter's career in Hollywood took off quickly, landing a string of series regular roles from 'Evie', Charlie Hunnam's love interest, in Seth Rogan and Judd Apatow's original comedy for DreamWorks, Undeclared (2001),to 'Madeleine Poe', opposite James Woods on CBS' Shark (2006), and 'Maggie', on TNT's Steven Spielberg produced Falling Skies (2011). With an education in fine arts and a background in musical theater, Sarah honors her love for the artistic process by spending as much t ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Canadian (5), Blonde (4), Female (3), Born 1980 (3), Hot (2), Blonde Actress (1), Holy Shit (1), Falling Skies (1), Toronto Ontario Canada (1), Born In October (1), Born In 1980 (1), October 30 (1), Gorgeous (1), Smallville (1), Stunning (1), Doa (1), Beautiful (1), 1980 (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
4. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched
5. Dark Angel (2000)
Rating:
7.2
747 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
2009 Watched
Rating:
6.6
612 Watched
Rating:
4.8
509 Watched
4. Skinwalkers (2007)
Rating:
5.2
140 Watched
5. Haven (2006)
Rating:
5.7
58 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Agirl voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
wittgenstein voted for 14 images [View All] 7 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Megaboost voted for 15 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months ago

usafsg voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

PwopaNawty voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Maverick voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

emerica voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Sarah Sanguin Carter30 Ocotber 1980Carter has 1 child:• Alice Barth (2017);"


Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

fubard2 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Favorite Person (394 person items)
fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Riaz Ahmed voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kitt voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

proleet voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

brainspanked voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
DJ95 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 3 years ago

motorolacelebs posted 2 images 3 years ago

Smtx.mw voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Gareth Hardy voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »