Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sara Forbes Schlackman

Age: 43, born 26 January 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kevin Price


Lists

51 votes
"Dots" All Folks,...Part II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
45 votes
Celebs & Motorcycles - updated 9 July 2015 (91 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
42 votes
Does This Make My Butt Look Big, III? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
39 votes
The babies of 2013 (64 items)
list by luuhs
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
31 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses III (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

29 votes
17 votes
13 votes
11 votes
8 votes

Description: Sara Rue [ born: Sara Forbes Schlackman on January 26, 1979 in New York City ] is an actress and producer, known as Claude Casey on Popular T.V. series Less Than Perfect (2002-2006), The Ring (2002), The Big Bang Theory (2008), Rules of Engagement (2010-2013), Malibu Country ( 2012-2013), and Pearl Harbor (2001). She also stared in the TV Land comedy, Impastor (2015-2016) as "Dora Winston", alongside Mircea Monroe, Mike Kosinski, David Rasche and Michael Rosenbaum. She also hosted The CW reality series Shedding for the Wedding. She currently resides in Los Angeles, with her husband, Kevin Price, and daughter, Talulah R ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3132 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2224 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1677 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1782 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Ring (2002)
Rating:
6.4
4116 Watched
2. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3206 Watched
3. Idiocracy (2007)
Rating:
5.9
1017 Watched
Rating:
6.1
544 Watched
Rating:
6.3
30 Watched




Update feed

AtomicPunk voted for 3 images 2 days, 13 hours ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 9 images [View All] 11 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Sasa voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

124 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

124 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Zippyjet posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Sara has 2 children:โ€ข Talulah Rue Priceโ€ข Adelaide Rue Price"


124 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Zippyjet posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Hottest Girls born in 1979 (50 person items)
Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
124 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 โ™ฅ (55 person items)

"โ™ฅ Sara Rue & Kevin Price โ™ฅ "


charlieb100 voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »