Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sara Canning

Age: 36, born 14 July 1987

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

349 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 months, 1 week ago 47 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 34 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
102 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments

Sara Canning Videos

TVD - The Truth Behind Jenna

111 Views

Added 13 years ago


Sara Canning on PIX Morning News

101 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: [Link removed - login to see] --- Sara Canning is a Canadian actress. She co-starred on The CW television series The Vampire Diaries as Jenna Sommers, and starred in the 2009 feature film, Black Field. Canning was born in Gander, Newfoundland, Canada, the daughter of Wayne and Daphne Canning, and was raised in Sherwood Park, near Edmonton, Alberta. She competed as a figure skater in her childhood and early adolescent years, and became interested in theatre as a student at F.R. Haythorne Junior High. Canning starred in several stage productions while attending Bev Facey Community High School, and acted in shows at her hometown st ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (4), Actress (4), Pretty (3), Gorgeous (2), Beautiful Eyes (2), Cute (2), Beautiful Hair (2), Great Hair (2), Female (2), Splendid (2), Beautiful (2), Deserves An Oscar (2), Great Actress (2), Blonde (2), Great Smile (2), Born In 1987 (1), Great Body (1), Thin (1), Grand (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1600 Watched
Rating:
7.7
929 Watched
5. Kyle XY (2006)
Rating:
6.6
510 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
439 Watched
Rating:
5.3
31 Watched
3. Level 16 (2018)
Rating:
6.3
26 Watched
Rating:
4.8
14 Watched
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
Clayton Hitchens voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sithlord37 posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 11 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months ago

usafsg voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

runninlikehell voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
romison18 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

angelineg1980 voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

romison18 voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago

itscananarsln voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
Kev64 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Dragonslayer voted for 31 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Maudea96 voted for 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

compcua posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
psow voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

r5000 voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

LorrieSalvatore voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

JaimeLeah voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

ginofavara voted for 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 7 years, 5 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

naimadahmer added this to a list 8 years ago
psow voted for an image 8 years ago

iknowthat posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago