Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sara Beth Bareilles

Age: 44, born 7 December 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
29 votes
Piano Girls (20 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Top 300 Other Women (330 items)
list by Kev64
Published 9 years, 5 months ago
25 votes
music and fairytale (10 items)
list by alxecin
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Sara Bareilles Videos

Sara Bareilles - Love Song

144 Views, 4 votes, 3 comments

Added 13 years ago


Sara Bareilles - Sittin on the Dock of the Bay - HD

116 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Genie in A Bottle

92 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

13 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Sara Beth Bareilles (/bəˈrɛlᵻs/; born December 7, 1979) is an American singer-songwriter. She achieved mainstream success in 2007 with the hit single "Love Song", which reached number four on the Billboard Hot 100 chart. Bareilles has sold over one million albums and over nine million singles/downloads in the United States of America alone and has earned five Grammy Award nominations, including one Album of the Year nomination for her album The Blessed Unrest. In the third season of NBC's The Sing-Off, Bareilles was a celebrity judge alongside Ben Folds and Shawn Stockman. In February 2012 VH1 placed Bareilles in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
935 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Little Voice (2013)
Rating:
7.9
19 own
Rating:
7.4
5 own
Rating:
6.3
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
28 Watched
Rating:
8
20 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
Rating:
5
2 want to see




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Hottest Girls born in 1979 (100 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Celebrities with Portuguese Ancestry (60 person items)

"Ethnicity: *37.5% Italian/Swiss-Italian *37.5% Portuguese *12.5% French *12.5% mix of English and German Sara Bareilles is an American actress, singer, songwriter, and author. Sara’s father is of one quarter French, one quarter Italian, and half Swiss-Italian, descent. Sara’s mother is of three quarters Portuguese and one quarter English/German ancestry. Sara’s paternal grandfather was Melvin Jack Bareilles (the son of John Bareilles and Florence M. Borzone/Brizoni). Sara’s grandfath"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 30 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
mjkalasky voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Sara Beth BareillesAmerican Singer-Songwriter, Actress, Author & Producer• Italian/Swiss-Italian;• Portuguese/Azorean;• French;• English;• German; "


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Sara Beth BareillesAmerican Singer-Songwriter, Actress, Author & Producer "


emerica voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

emerl commented on a video 3 years, 5 months ago
emerl commented on a video 3 years, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Sara Beth Bareilles7 December 1979• 7 Albuns Released;• 11 Singles Released;• 10 Colaborations;• 6 Wins & 23 Nominations;Genres: Pop, Pop Rock & Soul;Instruments: Vocals, Piano, Guitar & Ukelele;"


Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

bobarbou commented on a video 3 years, 6 months ago
Henny voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
She NOSE best ... (180 person items)
Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

psow voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Kev64 posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas voted for 89 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 20 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 20 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
DuckNation posted 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 5 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »