Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sandra Miju Oh

Age: 52, born 20 July 1971

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

114 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
62 votes
She is an alien ! (17 items)
list by Marek
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
51 votes
Exotic; Not Classic, Not Ugly (39 items)
list by Kawaii
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 36 comments
43 votes
Modern Canadian Actresses (45 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 5 comments

Sandra Oh Videos

Sandra Oh: Grey's Anatomy Season 7 - Interview

128 Views

Added 12 years ago



View all Sandra Oh videos

Photos

10 votes
10 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: One of Canada's most respected actresses, Sandra Oh is one of her country's growing number of talented performers to make their presence felt in Hollywood. Oh, who is of Korean heritage, was born in Nepean, Ottawa, and began acting at the age of ten. Despite the disapproval of her traditionally-minded parents, she embarked on a professional acting career when she was barely out of her teens. After attending the National Theatre School of Canada in Montreal, Oh had her breakthrough in the 1993 CBC production of Runaway: The Diary of Evelyn Lau. Her portrayal of the title character, a 14-year-old runaway who endured hard times whi ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Ugly (15), Canadian (11), Female (8), Grey's Anatomy (6), Funny (5), Cool (5), Korean (5), Brunette (5), Asian (4), Great (4), Cute (4), Magnificent (4), Ghastly (4), Beautiful (3), Dull (3), Stale (3), Attractive (3), Beautiful Smile (3), Hot (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2806 Watched
2. Hard Candy (2006)
Rating:
6.9
1777 Watched
3. Bean (1997)
Rating:
5.7
1647 Watched
4. Sideways (2005)
Rating:
7
1323 Watched
Rating:
7
894 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
3. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1345 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2004 (Female) (25 person items)

" Stephanie - Sideways "I know, I need to be spanked." "


A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

drugs voted for 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun posted 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
Person 135059 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

joeanne22 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Sideways (2004)2- Hard Candy (2005)3- Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)4- The Princess Diaries (2001)5- Turning Red (2022)"


ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Person 135059 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Look Left posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Achraf11 voted for an image 3 years ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Sandra Miju OhCanadian-American Actress "


onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Emmabell voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Darknight added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Asian Beauties (85 person items)
django123 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

donpa voted for 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »