Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 小林 沙苗, Kobayashi Sanae

Age: 41, born 26 January 1980

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

7 votes
Figure wishlist (21 items)
list by Nugget
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Sanae Kobayashi Videos



Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress formerly affiliated with Production Baobab, and now with Sigma Seven. She has voiced in a number of anime shows and films. Some of her major roles are Akira Toya in Hikaru no Go, Lucy/Nyu in Elfen Lied, Asuka Tenjouin in Yu-Gi-Oh! GX, Allen Walker in D.Gray-man, Chris Thorndyke in Sonic X, Natsumi Raimon in Inazuma Eleven, and Satsuki Kitaoji in Strawberry 100%. In more recent works, she voices Namie Yagiri in Durarara!!, Reiko Natsume in Natsume's Book of Friends, and Canon Memphis-Hazama in Fafner: Exodus. In video games, she voices Gemini Sunrise in Sakura Wars New York NY, Pai in .hack, The Ice Climber ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1465 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1236 Watched
3. Elfen Lied (2004)
Rating:
6.6
716 Watched
4. Ergo Proxy (2006)
Rating:
7.8
287 Watched
5. Baccano! (2007)
Rating:
7.9
283 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
44 Watched
Rating:
6.2
46 Watched
Rating:
6.1
37 Watched
4. Macross Zero (2002)
Rating:
5.8
13 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago