Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sanaa McCoy Lathan

Age: 51, born 19 September 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

131 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
117 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
86 votes
Hot and Over 40 (126 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
84 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
47 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

23 votes
23 votes
15 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Sanaa McCoy Lathan (born September 19, 1971) is an American actress and voice actress. She has starred in many films, including the box-office hit The Best Man, its 2013 sequel, The Best Man Holiday, Love & Basketball, Brown Sugar, Alien vs. Predator and The Family That Preys. Lathan was nominated for a Tony Award for her performance on Broadway in A Raisin in the Sun. From 2009 to 2013, she voiced Donna Tubbs in The Cleveland Show. In 2010, she starred in the all-black performance of Cat on a Hot Tin Roof at the Novello Theatre in London.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4301 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1210 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blade (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2739 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1881 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1171 Watched
Rating:
6.1
392 Watched
5. Out of Time (2003)
Rating:
6.2
338 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4
1 Watched
2. With/In (2019)
0 want to see




Update feed

maelstrom9999 voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Alea posted 5 images [View All] 2 months ago

pstillove voted for 3 images 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

pstillove voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Contagion (2011)2- Now You See Me 2 (2016)3- Blade (1998)4- Alien vs. Predator (2004)5- American Assassin (2017)"


Dragonslayer voted for 14 images [View All] 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Chris Davies voted for 14 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

oldman voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 12 months ago

darakan72 voted for 2 images 12 months ago

Chris Davies voted for an image 1 year ago

Chris Davies voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sanaaisqueen posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
romison18 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Sanaa McCoy LathanAmerican Actress & Voice Actress "


texan voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

Darknight added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Ebony Beauties (149 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

franlob voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

emberlin voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

donpa voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »