Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson

Age: 73, born 21 December 1948

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: LaTanya Richardson


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 41 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 228 comments
214 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 32 comments
202 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 47 comments

Samuel L. Jackson Videos



Photos

21 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Samuel Leroy Jackson (born December 21, 1948) is an American actor and film producer. He achieved prominence and critical acclaim in the early 1990s with films such as Jungle Fever (1991), Patriot Games (1992), Amos & Andrew (1993), True Romance (1993), Jurassic Park (1993) and his collaborations with director Quentin Tarantino in the films Pulp Fiction (1994) and Jackie Brown (1997). He is a highly prolific actor, appearing in over 100 films, including Die Hard with a Vengeance (1995), Unbreakable (2000), Shaft (2000), The 51st State (2001), Black Snake Moan (2006), Snakes on a Plane (2006) and the Star Wars prequel trilogy ... (more)
Tags: Actor (42), American (24), Born 1948 (10), Pulp Fiction (9), Action (7), Cool (6), Male (6), Voice Actor (6), Star Wars (5), Drama (4), Tough Guy (4), The Man (4), Black (3), Vegetarian (3), The Negotiator (3), SWAT (3), Shaft (3), Born In December (3), Married (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7854 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7816 Watched
3. The Incredibles (2004)
Rating:
7.2
6847 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6001 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5660 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
4 own




Update feed

Hollywood People voted for an image 6 days, 13 hours ago

Les Sports voted for an image 6 days, 16 hours ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 days, 20 hours ago
My Favourite Celebrities (518 person items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Bruno Pierson voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

apo55a added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
I do not like it at all! (214 movies items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

FBI POLICE voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Pulp Fiction (1994)2- Django Unchained (2012)3- Inglourious Basterds (2009)4- The Avengers (2012)5- Goodfellas (1990)"


Croce Rossa Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 3 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

PCA added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (435 person items)

" 1995 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role SAMUEL L. JACKSON as Jules Winnfield in PULP FICTION 1994 | dir: Quentin Tarantino "


mrblond voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months ago
henrik4075 voted for an image 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Alien (1989) (10 movies items)

"Parker!"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Samuel L. Jackson & LaTanya Richardson ♥ Together since 1973, married since 1980."


mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

omnivorousrex voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Tribute...Blacks in Star Wars Series (29 person items)

"SAMUEL L JACKSON AS MACE WINDUFirst Appearance: Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)Samuel L. Jackson plays the only black male Jedi in the known universe named Mace Windu. Samuel Leroy Jackson has appeared in over 100 films but is best known for Pulp Fiction (1994), Jurassic Park (1993) and Snakes on a Plane (2006).Jackson played Mace Windu with a style and swagger that has never been seen before or since. When George Lucas asked Jackson which colored lightsaber he wanted: B"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (61 person items)

" Mace Windu Movies : - Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999) - Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) - Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) - Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)"



« Prev12 3 Next »