Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sammo Hung Kam-Bo

Stats

Birth Name: Hong Jin Bao (ๆดช้‡‘ๅฎ)

Age: 70, born 7 January 1952

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joyce Godenzi


Lists

30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 4 months ago
12 votes
My Favorite TV Characters (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Favorite actors & actresses (95 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Favorite directors (61 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hong Kong Actors (4 items)
list by haohai
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Chinese (3), Actor (2), Martial Artist (2), Action Star (1), Chinese Male (1), 1950s Births (1), Still Living (1), Lead Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Born 1952 (1), Stuntman (1), 2010s (1), Director (1), Male (1), 2000s (1), 1990s (1), 1970s (1), 1980s (1), Martial Arts (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
1128 Watched
Rating:
7.6
912 Watched
Rating:
7.2
365 Watched
4. Mr. Nice Guy (1997)
Rating:
6
342 Watched
5. Game of Death (1978)
Rating:
6.3
251 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mr. Nice Guy (1997)
Rating:
6
342 Watched
2. Project A (1983)
Rating:
6.9
180 Watched
3. Wheels on Meals (1984)
Rating:
7.1
125 Watched
4. Dragons Forever (1988)
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched
Rating:
6.6
79 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
377 Watched
2. Early Edition (1996)
Rating:
6.6
197 Watched
3. Martial Law (1998)
Rating:
6.7
55 Watched
Rating:
9.6
4 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
79 Watched
Rating:
7.2
39 Watched
Rating:
7.8
30 Watched
Rating:
7.4
19 Watched
5. Pedicab Driver (1989)
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched




Update feed

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 5 years ago
Favorite Action Star (9 person items)