Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samantha Jane Bond

Age: 60, born 27 November 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alexander Hanson


Lists

272 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
65 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Obscure or Hot But All Mine, Part II (76 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
AMDB-Bond Girls (80 items)
list by AMDB
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 items)
list by Stehako
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Samantha Bond (born 27 November 1961) is an English actress, perhaps best known for playing Miss Moneypenny in four James Bond films during the series' Pierce Brosnan years, and for her role on Downton Abbey as the wealthy widow Lady Rosamund Painswick, sister of Robert Crawley, the Earl of Grantham. She is also well-known for originating the role of "Miz Liz" Probert in the Rumpole of the Bailey series. Bond is a member of the Royal Shakespeare Company.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Die Another Day (2002)
Rating:
5.6
2087 Watched
2. GoldenEye (1995)
Rating:
6.8
1900 Watched
Rating:
6
1610 Watched
Rating:
6
1610 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1585 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
501 Watched
2. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
305 Watched
Rating:
5.7
331 Watched
Rating:
7.3
145 Watched
Rating:
6.8
73 Watched




Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny posted 2 images 1 year ago

fullfathom voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Campagnola voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Miss Moneypenny Goldeneye (1995) Tomorrow Never Dies (1997) The World is Not Enough (1999) Die Another Day (2002) "


Henny voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

compcua added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Who's the best Anna ? (47 person items)
compcua posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 16 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 35 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago