Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samaire Rhys Armstrong

Age: 43, born 31 October 1980

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

134 votes
Short Hair (45 items)
list by Marianna
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 32 comments
115 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 75 comments
98 votes
She-Nerd (23 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
95 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments

Samaire Armstrong Videos



Photos

65 votes
30 votes
26 votes
20 votes
17 votes

Armstrong was born in Tokyo to a Welsh father, Hunter Armstrong, and an Italian mother, Sylvia Sepielli. Her mother designs spas for resorts and her father teaches soldiers close combat training. Armstrong lived in Japan for several years, before moving to Hawaii and later Sedona, Arizona where she grew up and attended Sedona Red Rock High School. She has also lived in Malaysia and China.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
3. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1851 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1769 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
1493 Watched
2. Just My Luck (2006)
Rating:
5.4
906 Watched
Rating:
5.3
381 Watched
Rating:
5.9
350 Watched
Rating:
4.8
127 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 9 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 2 images 11 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 12 months ago

mikey34 voted for an image 1 year ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

fuskator voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Samaire Rhys Armstrong31 October 1980Armstrong has 1 child:โ€ข Calin Armstrong Christopher (2012);"


Maverick voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

time50 voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

psow voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Not Another Teen Movie (2001)2- Just My Luck (2006)3- It's a Boy Girl Thing (2006)4- Stay Alive (2006)5- Rise: Blood Hunter (2007)"


fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

fubard2 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Favorite Person (394 person items)
fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Silvio Berlusconi voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

MOTOROLA Celebrities posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

chuckbb voted for an image 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »