Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Henry J. Worthington

Age: 46, born 2 August 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lara Bingle


Lists

404 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 68 comments
223 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
112 votes
30 New Facial Expressions!! (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 12 comments

Sam Worthington Videos



Photos

12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Description: Samuel Henry John "Sam" Worthington (born 2 August 1976) is an English-born Australian actor, best known for the portrayals of Jake Sully in Avatar, Marcus Wright in Terminator Salvation, Perseus in Clash of the Titans and its sequel, Wrath of the Titans, and Alex Mason in the video game Call of Duty: Black Ops and its sequel Call of Duty: Black Ops II. In 2004, Worthington received Australia's highest film award for his lead performance in Somersault. He performed predominantly in leading roles in a variety of low-budget films before moving to major studio films, ranging from romantic drama and comedy-drama to scie ... (more)
Tags: Actor (13), Australian (8), British (7), Male (7), Born 1976 (4), English (4), Salvation (3), Hunk (3), Terminator (3), Boring (3), Action (3), Eyes (2), Rugged (2), Movies (2), Mustard (2), Born In 1976 (2), White (2), Trilogy (2), August 2 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
5240 Watched
Rating:
6
1897 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1676 Watched
Rating:
5.4
593 Watched
Rating:
7.5
525 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
794 Watched
Rating:
6
378 Watched
3. JAG (1995)
Rating:
6
308 Watched
Rating:
5.8
273 Watched
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Avatar (2009)2- Hacksaw Ridge (2016)3- Terminator Salvation (2009)4- Clash of the Titans (2010)5- Everest (2015)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Pocahontas Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Ben!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Hawkman!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Leo (192 person items)
ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
SUPERSTARS (170 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 5 years ago
Database (410 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
ria2u added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
matt added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
matt added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
matt added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
matt added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago