Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nigel John Dermot Neill

Age: 76, born 14 September 1947

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: New Zealand

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Noriko Watanabe


Lists

112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
102 votes
Famous People Who Stutter (23 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years ago 6 comments
47 votes
My famous Role ☃ ✈ ☠ ♥ (32 items)
list by bluejeansx
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
The Trivia of: Lord of the Rings (16 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 11 years ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Nigel John Dermot Neill known professionally as Sam Neill, is a New Zealand actor who first achieved leading roles in films such as Omen III: The Final Conflict, Possession, and Dead Calm and on television in Reilly, Ace of Spies. He won a broad international audience in 1993 for his roles as Alisdair Stewart in The Piano and Dr. Alan Grant in Jurassic Park, a role he reprised in 2001's Jurassic Park III. Neill also had notable roles in Merlin, The Hunt for Red October, Peaky Blinders, and The Tudors.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
7880 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2501 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1807 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1024 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1183 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. The Tudors (2007)
Rating:
7.5
694 Watched
Rating:
7.6
866 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
8.2
325 Watched




Music




TV directed by

Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Movies directed by




Movies written by




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2016 (Male) (25 person items)

" Hec - Hunt for the Wilderpeople "You keep up with yourself, young player. Get in my way I'll have your guts for garters." "


A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Jurassic Park (1993)2- Thor: Ragnarok (2017)3- Jurassic Park III (2001)4- Escape Plan (2013)5- The Hunt for Red October (1990)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
milica voted for an image 4 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 person items)

"Actor Odin - Thor: Ragnarok"


Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Helen added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
TOP 10 Characters: Peaky Blinders (10 tv items)

" Inspector Chester Campbell"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 24 images [View All] 7 years ago

RJ4 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
My Justice Leauge cast (27 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago

miaou voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago