Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Salvador Felipe Jacinto Dalí y Domenech

Born: 11 May 1904 Died: 23 January 1989

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gala Dalí


Lists

288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
194 votes
Last Supper (43 items)
list by Nusch
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
179 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 195 comments
179 votes
Top 10 Famous Mustache Guys Without Their Mustache (10 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 10 comments

Salvador Dalí Videos

Salvador Dali on "What's My Line?"

109 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalí i Domènech, 1st Marqués de Dalí de Pubol, known as Salvador Dalí, was a prominent Spanish Catalan surrealist painter born in Figueres, Spain.
Tags: Artist (6), Painter (5), Sculptor (5), Born 1904 (5), Surrealist (4), Spanish (4), Died 1989 (4), Taurus (3), Genius (2), Deceased (2), Surrealism (2), Performance Artist (2), Art (2), Filmmaker (1), Big Eyes (1), Agnostic (1), Died Aged 84 (1), Cubism (1), Spainish (1), Dada (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
983 Watched
Rating:
7.6
270 Watched
3. Destino (2003)
Rating:
7.9
97 Watched
4. Babaouo (2000)
Rating:
8
8 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
983 Watched
Rating:
8
145 Watched
Rating:
7.3
70 Watched
4. Mansome (2012)
Rating:
5.9
33 Watched
Rating:
6.6
18 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched
Rating:
8.2
41 Watched
Rating:
8.4
24 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Rating:
6.8
6 Watched




Update feed

Texal posted a image 3 months ago

Agentenhk added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
PINTORES (23 person items)
parryj voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

ghostof voted for an image 5 months ago

Texal added this to a list 1 year ago
100 Great Paintings (137 art items)

"The Burning Giraffe (1936)"


parryj voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

amongus added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Artistas favoritos (57 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Texal voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Texal voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Texal posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Texal voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

fdlm4000 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Favorite Painters (62 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
PHOTOS | Man Ray (22 beauty items)
onclelapin posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

SuperAmanda added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 person items)

" I lost all respect for Dali when I saw that Madonna and Wallis Simpson favourite, mass murderer Fascist Franco had pinned a medal on him and while he may not be the one(s)plagiarised above he's representing the surrealists who were."


onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

lili posted 18 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

lili posted 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Adrien Brody in Midnight in Paris (2011) "


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Artists (105 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
ghostof added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Artist / Painters (27 person items)
Walter-Blake voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Brandon Carreon added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Pintores Favoritos (15 person items)
The She Brony added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Historical Figures on Screen (24 person items)

" Portrayed by Adrian Brody in Midnight in Paris (2011) "


SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

vanderSaar voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Abraat voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »