Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Saffron Dominique Burrows

Age: 51, born 22 October 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alison Balian


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 72 comments
118 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
116 votes
Tall Actresses (35 items)
list by Marek
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 17 comments
115 votes
Does This Dress Make My Butt Look Big? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago 14 comments
97 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year ago 4 comments

Saffron Burrows Videos

Saffron Burrows

22 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Eric Bana & Saffron Burrows ~ Guerriero (Troy)

18 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Saffron Burrows Sexiest Tribute Ever

17 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

24 votes
16 votes
14 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Perhaps best known for her work in critically acclaimed foreign films, Saffron Burrows is set to gain the attention of American audiences once again with a string of eclectic roles in her upcoming feature films. She is currently in production on Amy Redford's directorial debut The Guitar. The story revolves around a woman (Burrows) who, after being diagnosed as having one month to live, decides to max out her credit cards and start living beyond her wildest dreams. The film is currently shooting in New York. Following production on The Guitar, she will join the cast of Roger Donalson's Baker Street, which is currently shoo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), British (8), Born 1972 (6), Female (5), Brunette (4), Redhead (3), UK (2), Tall (2), White (2), Lgbt (2), European (2), Boston Legal (1), Signo Perro (1), Elemento Aire (1), Signo Libra (1), Holy Shit (1), Sharkbait (1), Bangs (1), Law&order (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Troy (2004)
Rating:
6.6
4673 Watched
2. Deep Blue Sea (1999)
Rating:
5.2
1324 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1104 Watched
4. Peter Pan (2003)
Rating:
6.4
1128 Watched
5. Reign Over Me (2007)
Rating:
6.9
689 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1694 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched
Rating:
7.4
419 Watched
Rating:
7.2
420 Watched




Movies directed by




Update feed

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
I Just Want To Eat You Up! (36 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Saffron Dominique Burrows22 October 1972Burrows has 2 children:โ€ข ... (2010);โ€ข Daisy Alice Winnie Balian-Burrows (2017);"


thomaslungford voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Person 135059 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Person 135059 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Person 135059 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
MCU Women (127 person items)

"Victoria Handโ€ข High-ranking Level 8 S.H.I.E.L.D. agent.โ€ข Hand worked alongside Phil Coulson to hunt down the Clairvoyant, however, she soon became suspicious that Coulson may be working against them.โ€ข During the HYDRA Uprising, Hand was betrayed and killed by Grant Ward while attempting to lock away John Garrett who had been discovered to be the true Clairvoyant. "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Sexy Libra Celebrities (267 person items)
Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

franlob voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"Victoria HandAgents of S.H.I.E.L.D."When that plane touches down, take out everyone on board. Except Agent Coulson... he's mine.""


fuskator voted for 5 images 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Saffron Domini BurrowsBritish Actress & Model "


Henny voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

jordanwiles94 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell voted for 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Peco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Europeas (212 person items)
django123 voted for 5 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »