Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Age: 49, born 10 September 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years ago 28 comments
171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 12 months ago 27 comments
130 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
97 votes
Oh Please..Let Me See Your Handsome Face!!! (45 items)
list by 리나
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
93 votes
If we ever meet again ... (43 items)
list by teenspirit.
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 14 comments

Ryan Phillippe Videos

Ryan Phillippe and Ms.V Sextape

461 Views

Added 13 years ago


Ryan Phillippe shower

197 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: With his golden curls, sensuous mouth, and sculpted body, Ryan Phillippe looks more like he was peeled off a Botticelli canvas than "discovered" in a Delaware barbershop. Phillippe, who was born September 10, 1974, in New Castle, DE, rose from obscurity to become one of the most talked-about actors of his generation, attracting at first numerous admirers of his good looks, and later fans of risk-taking performers. Phillippe got his first break on the ABC soap opera One Life to Live, on which he portrayed daytime's first gay teenager, Billy Douglas. The role, which he played from 1992 to 1993, won him both favorable ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), Hot (9), American (9), Male (8), Cute (6), Handsome (6), Beautiful (5), Funny (3), Cool (3), Model (3), I Would Do Him (3), Born In September (3), September 10 (3), Interesting (2), Great (2), Fabulous (2), Nice (2), Intelligent (2), Attractive (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2824 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2718 Watched
Rating:
5.2
2335 Watched
Rating:
6.7
866 Watched
5. Gosford Park (2001)
Rating:
7
768 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1423 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Catch Hell (2014)
Rating:
5.6
9 Watched




Movies written by

1. Catch Hell (2014)
Rating:
5.6
9 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 2 years ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 2 years ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Matthew Ryan PhillippeAmerican Actor• English;• German/Alsatian German;• Scottish;• Swiss-German; "


BrookeEvans posted a image 3 years ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

RilkeRainer voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Virgo (240 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
breri added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 beauty items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Paulo Júnior voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

andreeal posted 50 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 7 years ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Delaware "


tobsx90 posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: Deadly InvasionYear: 1995"


yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
My Top Favorite Actors (101 person items)
matt added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 beauty items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years ago

narinart voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago