Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal Jr.

Age: 77, born 20 April 1941

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

70 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
46 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(male) (31 items)
list by Natalia
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 13 comments
27 votes
Favorite On-Screen Teams (1950 - 1979) (16 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Bow Tie Guy (100 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
16 votes
Best Male Performances - 1970s (62 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2273 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
5.8
517 Watched
Rating:
5.1
449 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
964 Watched
Rating:
7.2
332 Watched
Rating:
7.9
298 Watched
Rating:
6.2
299 Watched
Rating:
5.8
128 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 7 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (141 person items)

"1 Nomination1971: Best actor nominee for 'Love Story'"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Leo added this to a list 10 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

sasha25 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

" Began his career as a stand-in and stunt man. "


Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago