Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ryan Kyle Coogler

Age: 36, born 23 May 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

109 votes
Directors' Favorite Actors/Actresses (94 items)
list by Stehako
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
24 votes
People...Black directors (120 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Top Living Directors (58 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
8 votes
Behind the camera...Black directors (75 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos


Tags: American (1), Director (1), Screenwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Panther (2018)
Rating:
6.7
784 Watched
2. Creed (2015)
Rating:
7.1
459 Watched
Rating:
7.3
244 Watched
Rating:
10
25 want to see
5. Fig
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Panther (2018)
Rating:
6.7
784 Watched
2. Creed (2015)
Rating:
7.1
459 Watched
Rating:
7.3
244 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched
Rating:
7.7
12 Watched
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched
5. The IMDb Show (2017)
Rating:
9
4 Watched




Movies

2. Fig
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

diabolical dr voodoo posted a image 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The Princess and the Frog Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Director!"


omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
omnivorousrex 1 year, 6 months ago
Dj Levels 1 year, 7 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2020 Edition) (50 person items)

"2019 Rank: #13 2018 Rank: #20 2017 Rank: #37 2016 Rank: #34 Fruitvale Station (2013) Creed (2015) Black Panther (2018) Upcoming: Wrong Answer (2021) Black Panther II (2022) "


apo55a 2 years ago
Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2019 Edition) (50 person items)

"2018 Rank: #20 2017 Rank: #37 2016 Rank: #34 Fruitvale Station (2013) Creed (2015) Black Panther (2018) Upcoming: Wrong Answer (2020) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
The Prince of Egypt Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Director!"


(Insert name) 3 years, 6 months ago
Jay 3 years, 10 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

"2017 Rank: #37 2016 Rank: #34 a. Fruitvale Station (2013) b. Creed (2015) c. Black Panther (2018)"


PulpRoman 4 years, 4 months ago
JohnRedwood 4 years, 6 months ago
wisecracker 4 years, 7 months ago
Emmabell posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Directors' Favorite Actors/Actresses (94 person items)

"Michael B Jordan - Fruitvale Station (2013) - Creed (2015) - Black Panther (2018) - Wrong Answer (2020) "


diabolical dr voodoo 5 years, 2 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Top Living Directors (58 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2017) (55 person items)

"2016 Rank: #34 a. Fruitvale Station (2013) b. Creed (2015) c. Black Panther (2018)"


william maxey 83 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Exclusive 5 years, 6 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 6 years ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2016 Edition) (55 person items)

" a. Fruitvale Station (2013) b. Creed (2015) c. Black Panther (2017)"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"'Black Panther' Director Ryan Coogler "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

Stehako 6 years, 2 months ago
Dogma Al Medio 6 years, 4 months ago