Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Ryan Adams

Age: 48, born 5 November 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

12 votes
Mark Seliger flickยณ Musicians (34 items)
list by Flรก
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
They've Got It Covered - (38 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
random quotes (17 items)
list by marz
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
4 votes
Seen Live (41 items)
list by Katie
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
On My I-Pod (187 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Ryan Adams (born November 5, 1974) is a Grammy Award-nominated American alt-country/rock singer-songwriter from Jacksonville, North Carolina. Initially part of the group Whiskeytown, Ryan Adams left the band to pursue a solo career, releasing Heartbreaker in 2000. A longtime resident of New York City, Adams is probably best known for his song "New York, New York" from his critically acclaimed sophomore effort Gold. He has since released six more solo albums and three albums with backing band The Cardinals. Adams has also produced albums by Jesse Malin and Willie Nelson and contributed to the albums of various ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Singer (3), Lost Highway (2), Rock (1), Pop (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Musician (1), Solo Artist (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
34 own
2. Gold
Rating:
7.9
37 own
Rating:
7.8
36 own
4. Demolition (2002)
Rating:
7.1
37 own
Rating:
6.6
28 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1104 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1104 Watched
Rating:
6.4
799 Watched
Rating:
6
378 Watched
Rating:
7
289 Watched




Movies

1. This Is 40 (2012)
Rating:
5.8
410 Watched




Books

1 own




Update feed

Stehako posted 2 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

walterwhite added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite Artists (120 person items)