Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ruth Alexandra Elizabeth Jones

Age: 52, born 22 September 1966

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Peet


Lists

61 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (175 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
23 votes
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
8 votes
Welsh actors and actresses (84 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
Famous People Born in 1966 (100 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
born in year 1966 (74 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Ruth Jones Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ruth Jones is a Welsh TV actress and writer. She co-starred in and co-wrote the award-winning British TV comedy Gavin & Stacey (2007-2010), and has appeared in many television comedies and dramas, such as Jimmy McGovern's The Street with Timothy Spall (2009), and starring as Hattie Jacques in Hattie for BBC4 (2011) and as Stella in Stella for Sky 1 (2012). She was co-founder of Tidy Productions (2008), which she runs with her husband and TV producer, David Peet. ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (2), Ugly (1), Overweight (1), Huge (1), Fatass (1), Plus Size (1), Coemdian (1), Born In 1966 (1), Fatty (1), Big Mama (1), Big Girl (1), What's Occurring? (1), British (1), Female (1), Welsh (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
527 Watched
Rating:
6.9
442 Watched
Rating:
7.1
186 Watched
Rating:
7
131 Watched
Rating:
8.1
60 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
461 Watched
2. East is East (1999)
Rating:
6.7
125 Watched
Rating:
6.7
29 Watched
4. Heartlands (2002)
Rating:
6.8
19 want to see
5. Eat Locals (2017)
Rating:
6.2
5 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
60 Watched
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 6 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 tv items)

"RUTH JONES AS...MAGZ NITHin... Saxondale (2006-2007)"