Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ruth Fiona Connell

Age: 40, born 20 April 1979

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

50 votes
For The Love Of Redheads! (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
42 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
Babes of The CW 2015-16 Season (64 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
30 votes
Variations On a Theme XIII - Angels (53 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
30 votes
Bonny Bit O' Thistle (43 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Ruth Connell is a Scottish theatre, television and film actress and producer. She is also a former professional dancer and choreographer. Connell is best known for her recurring role as Rowena in The CW series Supernatural. She was nominated as "Best Leading Actress" in the 2013 BroadwayWorld Los Angeles Awards for her portrayal of Mrs Darling and Captain Hook at The Blank Theatre, Los Angeles in their award-winning production of "Peter Pan; The Boy Who Hated Mothers".
Tags: Redhead (2), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1), British (1), Supernatural (1), Witch (1), Scottish (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
36 Watched
2. Meth Head (2013)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
3. Hara Kiri (2016)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
4. The Cursed Man (2016)
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.8
2782 Watched
Rating:
3
7 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

BradB rated this 8/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
KylieTLJFergie rated this 10/10 3 months ago
cekadidas rated this 9/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
olekk rated this 2/10 4 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 10 months ago

RevelationEques voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

William Thomas Walker rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
123456ronin rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
akumakazama rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

angy91 rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
lilski voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
For The Love Of Redheads! (91 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Bonny Bit O' Thistle (43 person items)
ORION voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 43 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 43 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

RGT voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

RevelationEques rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
mavis410 rated this 4/10 1 year, 9 months ago
tukubud rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
KylieTLJFergie rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
bradb212 rated this 4/10 1 year, 11 months ago
chance voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Thatguy1408 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

mychaloh rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
goldthwait rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago
MUZE rated this 6/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Chris rated this 2/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Korell rated this 7/10 3 years ago
rinte04 rated this 10/10 3 years, 2 months ago
MichelleCassidy rated this 8/10 3 years, 2 months ago
BAMF voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Brad369 rated this 7/10 3 years, 4 months ago