Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Russell Charles Means

Born: 10 November 1939 Died: 22 October 2012

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Pearl Means


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 4 months ago
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Favorite Actor Native American (11 items)
list by redrobin
Published 4 years ago

Photos


Tags: Oglala Sioux (1), Native American (1), Male (1), Activist (1), Musician (1), Writer (1), Actor (1), Born 1939 (1), Scorpio (1), Died 2012 (1), Politician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3329 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2313 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1264 Watched
Rating:
5.5
292 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
529 Watched
Rating:
5.4
292 Watched
Rating:
7.7
151 Watched
Rating:
6.4
176 Watched
Rating:
6.6
121 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen