Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Russell Hornsby

Age: 44, born 15 May 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Denise Walker


Lists

57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
10 votes
Comic Con 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Actors on Twitter (updated 27 May 2014) (278 items)
list by Rachel
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (57 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Russell Hornsby is an American theater, television, and film actor. He is perhaps best known for playing Detective Hank Griffin on the NBC series Grimm, portraying police officer Eddie Sutton on the ABC Family television drama series Lincoln Heights and also Luke on the HBO series In Treatment.
Tags: American (1), Actor (1), Grimm (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2442 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
7.2
392 Watched
Rating:
7.5
274 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4382 Watched
2. Big Fat Liar (2002)
Rating:
4.8
627 Watched
Rating:
6
326 Watched
Rating:
7.1
160 Watched
Rating:
5.3
150 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (57 person items)

"Season 1, Episode 7Character: Digby Owens"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

""The Self-Destruct Button." Character: Digby Owens"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago