Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ruggero Deodato

Age: 79, born 7 May 1939

Born and residing in: Italy

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Micaela Rocco


Lists

63 votes
Italian Horror Directors (100 items)
list by Hexenkult
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
Directors I've Met (23 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
14 votes
We use fake names (14 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Favorite Directors (43 items)
list by LBKittyofHell
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
777 Watched
Rating:
6.1
604 Watched
Rating:
6.6
22 Watched
Rating:
5.1
17 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
604 Watched
Rating:
6.3
71 Watched
3. The Barbarians (1987)
Rating:
6.7
71 Watched
Rating:
5.7
34 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
0 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Dial Help (1988)
Rating:
3.5
2 want to see
4 want to see
Rating:
5
2 Watched
5. Ballad in Blood (2016)
Rating:
3
1 Watched




TV directed by

1 want to see




TV written by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kurkkuharja posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Overman voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kurkkuharja voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago