Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rudolph W. Giuliani

Stats

Birth Name: Rudolph William Louis Giuliani

Age: 80, born 28 May 1944

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
47 votes
American Italian successful people (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 9 comments
46 votes
TIME Magazine's Person of the Year (40 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
Coupled Cousins (14 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos


Description: Rudolph W. Giuliani is considered by history to be one of the most successful mayors of New York City, a job many political pundits consider the hardest job in the U.S. He certainly was the greatest mayor in the history of the Big Apple since the great Fiorello LaGuardia. However, he proved an utter failure as a Presidential candidate in the 2008 Republican primaries. Giuliani made his reputation during the Ronald Reagan administration as the U.S. Attorney for the Southern District of New York, Giuliani became the most famous mob-buster since Thomas E. Dewey, the former governor of New York State and two-time Republican nomin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
2783 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1006 Watched
3. Zeitgeist (2007)
Rating:
7
326 Watched
4. Find Me Guilty (2006)
Rating:
6.6
201 Watched




Books

1. Leadership (2002)
Rating:
7.5
3 own




Update feed

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 Next »