Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rosa Maria Perez

Age: 58, born 6 September 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eric Haze


Lists

84 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
35 votes
I liked you better in the 90s (27 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Best Female Performances - 1990s (101 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
Babes of NBC 2017-18 TV Season (98 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Rosie Perez Videos

Rosie Perez on Late Night (1993)

80 Views

Added 9 years ago


Hip Hop Choreography

79 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Rosie Perez came out to sun-kissed California from Bushwick, Brooklyn, a burnt out, impoverished neighborhood in a tattered borough, bringing a fierce warrior attitude that was reflected in her take-no-prisoners dancing. Short, curvy with reddish hair, pouty lips and a high-pitched voice with a thick Nuyorican accent, Perez was a unique and, to some, disquieting presence on the Soul Train set. "Rosie came on the show, and she was just so hot and so sexy," Crystal McCarey said. "That girl could dance. She could move. You know, females will be females. They're catty. When Rosie came, I think that some of the othe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1428 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1117 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1564 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1272 Watched
3. The Other Guys (2010)
Rating:
6.1
989 Watched
Rating:
7.6
818 Watched
Rating:
6
793 Watched




TV directed by

1. In Living Color (1990)
Rating:
6.9
239 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

1. With/In (2019)
0 want to see




Movies written by




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
ma:lui posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1994 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role ROSIE PEREZ as Carla Rodrigo in FEARLESS 1993 | dir: Peter Weir "


radigast voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1992 (12 person items)

" Rosie Perez Starred in: White Men Can't Jump (1992, Ron Shelton) "


Psycho-Pirate added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Ladies of the DCEU Ranked (22 person items)
nverland voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

motorolacelebs posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

gabbanagirl posted 99 images [View All] 2 years ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 2 years ago

Dragonslayer voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

moreandmore voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Psycho-Pirate added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
CAST THIS: Female Reservoir Dogs (9 person items)

"Ms. White"


Duckman added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
django123 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Duckman voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Duckman posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

124 voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
124 voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 4 years ago

django123 voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Hssine posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »