Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rose Arianna McGowan

Age: 48, born 5 September 1973

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rain Dove


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
335 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 47 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years ago 28 comments
193 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Rose McGowan Videos

Rose McGowan in Red Sonja

775 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Rose McGowan on "Conan the Barbarian" (Uncut)

375 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Rose McGowan in Machete deleted scene 3

226 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

65 votes
44 votes
41 votes
39 votes
39 votes

Description: Rose McGowan was born Rose Arianna McGowan on September 5, 1973 in Florence, Tuscany, Italy. McGowan is an actress known for her contribution to independent film. One of six children, McGowan was born in Italy to American parents and spent most of her childhood traveling throughout Europe. Her family returned to the United States when she was a teenager so she could attend high school in Seattle. A chance trip to Los Angeles resulted in McGowan winning a role in Greg Araki's dark and stylish road movie The Doom Generation. McGowan's performance earned her a nomination for Best Newcomer at the 1996 Independent Spirit Awards. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (34), American (17), Brunette (14), Beautiful (10), Italian (9), Hot (9), Female (7), Cute (6), Redhead (6), Brave (6), Born 1973 (6), Talented (5), Charmed (5), Progressive (4), Strong Woman (4), Role Model (4), Babe (4), Courageous (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3255 Watched
2. Death Proof (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2200 Watched
3. Planet Terror (2007)
Rating:
7
1849 Watched
4. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1427 Watched
5. Machete (2010)
Rating:
6.5
1351 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2067 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1208 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1108 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
7.7
911 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Dawn (2014)
Rating:
8.2
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
9
4 Watched




Update feed

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 2 days, 12 hours ago

La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

selsun voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

L90 added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1830 person items)
fuskator voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

rico650 voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Sanpellegrino voted for 20 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

radigast voted for an image 1 month ago
rico650 voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

selsun voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
rhpxmobrtv voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
usafsg voted for an image 2 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Cle2814 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
Look Left voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for 2 images 4 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 4 months ago
124 voted for an image 4 months ago
radigast voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

forcebleu45 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

jemate voted for 9 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

crazyi1471 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

feetsolelover voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months ago
Bo Na voted for an image 7 months ago

Anautix added this to a list 7 months ago
Beauties of the 90s (24 beauty items)
EFPaisley voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »