Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald James Padovana

Born: 10 July 1942 Died: 16 May 2010

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wendy


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 4 weeks ago 10 comments
75 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 40 comments
59 votes
Caricatures of Musicians (33 items)
list by Bubs
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
49 votes
My Buddies Of Listal Portrayed As Funny Dogs (19 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
29 votes
Greatest Hard Rock/Heavy Metal Singers Of All Time (11 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 9 comments

Ronnie James Dio Videos

1983 Ronnie James Dio "Rainbow In The Dark" (Rock Palace)

95 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago


DIO feat. Tenacious D - Push

65 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Ronnie James Dio's last concert interview

89 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1045 Watched
Rating:
7.4
134 Watched
Rating:
8
45 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
16 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Live Aid (1985)
Rating:
8.8
21 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
9.4
6 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Music2023 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

mrblond added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
lovedriver voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Brandon Carreon added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Musicos Favoritos (13 person items)
PCA added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Mรบsicos/Musicians. (111 music items)
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
They formed a metal band in heaven (5 music items)

"Singer "


Georgini voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Wish you were here. (23 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Metal Gods (32 music items)
Dark Warrior added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
My Buddies Of Listal Portrayed As Funny Dogs (19 person items)

" Blitz Blitz The Bum "


RGT voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Members of Dio (11 person items)
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Members of Black Sabbath (19 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Which Singer (poll) (10 person items)
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
DawnM74 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Music (77 music items)
Georgini voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Heaven's Heavy Metal band r.i.p (8 person items)

"Vocals "


Georgini voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

heel99 voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2010 (31 person items)

" American Singer July 10 1942 - May 16 2010 Notable Bands He Played With : Ronnie & The Red Caps (1958-1961) Ronnie Dio & The Prophets (1961-1967) The Electric Elves (1968-1969) The Elves (1969-1970) Elf (1970-1975) Rainbow (1975-1979) Black Sabbath (1979-1982,1991-1992,2007) Dio (1982-1991,1993-2010) Heaven & Hell (2006-2010) Memorable Albums From Him : Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow (1975) Long Live Rock'N'Roll (1978) Heaven And Hell (1980) Mob Rules (1981) Holy Diver (1982) T"


Dark Warrior voted for 3 images 7 years, 11 months ago