Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronaldo Luís Nazário de Lima

Age: 45, born 22 September 1976

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
Great Footballers (191 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Black Achievers (94 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Great Brazilian Footballers (26 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
8 votes
When athletes/models e.t.c where babies/kids (49 items)
list by ria2u
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

View all Ronaldo lists

Ronaldo Videos

Ronaldo Brazil Top 50 Skills

3 Views

Added 1 month ago



View all Ronaldo videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Retired Brazilian footballer. Popularly dubbed "the phenomenon", he is considered by experts and fans to be one of the greatest football players of all time. He is one of only three men to have won the FIFA World Player of the Year award three times or more, along with Zinedine Zidane and Lionel Messi. He won his first Ballon d'Or in 1997 and won the award again in 2002.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched
2. Malhação (1995)
Rating:
3.9
108 Watched
Rating:
4.1
80 Watched
Rating:
5.6
71 Watched
Rating:
8
59 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
159 Watched
2. Goal! III (2010)
Rating:
4.2
47 Watched
Rating:
6.5
21 Watched
Rating:
6.2
12 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched




Update feed

shotswerefired posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

xeriminx added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
xeriminx's Dream Team players mini bio's (34 person items)

" Stats Position: Striker/Forward Birth Name: Ronaldo Luís Nazário de Lima Age: 43, born 22 September 1976 Country of origin: Brazil Height: 6' 0""


xeriminx added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Wetzneer posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Diabolik added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
Wetzneer posted 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

vanderSaar voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Wetzneer posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Wetzneer posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Nusch posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Jon added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
A List of People (24 person items)
Hssine added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Sportspeople (14 person items)