Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Elwin Neame

Born: 23 April 1911 Died: 16 June 2010

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Donna Friedberg


Lists

2 votes
Oscars 1946 Winners (My Version) (24 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Ronald Neame Videos

Ronald Neame on Working with Judy Garland

11 Views

Added 2 years ago


Ronald Neame on Alec Guinness

11 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: English (1), Director (1), Born 1911 (1), Died 2010 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
301 Watched
Rating:
7.3
100 Watched
Rating:
7.2
64 Watched
4. Meteor (1979)
Rating:
5.6
62 Watched
5. The Odessa File (1974)
Rating:
7.2
59 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
356 Watched
Rating:
7.6
220 Watched
3. Blithe Spirit (1945)
Rating:
7
52 Watched
Rating:
7.2
33 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched
Rating:
6.8
51 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
7.2
9 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched




Movies

1. Meteor (1979)
Rating:
5.6
62 Watched
Rating:
6.2
9 want to see
Rating:
6
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 1946 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Adapted Screenplay! Winner: Anthony Havelock-Allan, David Lean and Ronald Neame, Brief Encounter! Nominees: Charles Brackett and Billy Wilder - The Lost Weekend Ranald McDougall - Mildred Pierce Leopold Atlas, Guy Endore and Philip Stevenson - The Story of G.I. Joe Frank Davis and Tess Slesinger - A Tree Grows in Brooklyn"