Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Gabriel Paolillo

Born: 2 April 1949 Died: 14 August 2012

Country of origin: United States


Lists

60 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (911 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 months, 1 week ago 8 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Ron Palillo was an American television and film actor. He was best known as Arnold Horshack on the ABC sitcom Welcome Back, Kotter (1975-79).
Tags: Born 1949 (2), Died 2012 (2), Actor (1), Died Aged 63 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1082 Watched
Rating:
6.6
742 Watched
3. Darkwing Duck (1991)
Rating:
6.7
629 Watched
Rating:
5.5
276 Watched
Rating:
6.5
191 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
377 Watched
Rating:
5.2
173 Watched
Rating:
5.8
13 Watched
4. Wind (1992)
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
5. Hellgate (1989)
Rating:
6
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (911 person items)

" "