Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Charles Dean

Age: 85, born 15 August 1938

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

20 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years ago 3 comments
12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 9 years ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Ron Dean is a character actor with over thirty years of film and television roles to his credit. This multi-talented actor, with tough demeanor has masterfully played nasty villains to tough, authoritative individuals (often as cops and military officials). Ron Dean has played in several notable films with many of Hollywood's biggest names in the business. Roles include notable '90s films El fugitivo (1993) starring Harrison Ford and Tommy Lee Jones and next in El cliente (1994), again starring Tommy Lee Jones. Television roles include an episode on Se ha escrito un crimen (1984), Frasier (1993), Urgencias (1994), Chicago Hope ( ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7383 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3191 Watched
3. The Fugitive (1993)
Rating:
7.2
1926 Watched
4. Risky Business (1983)
Rating:
6.2
786 Watched
5. Cocktail (1988)
Rating:
5.5
790 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1369 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
5. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.7
511 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
dramo posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)