Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ron Clements

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Francis Clements

Age: 68, born 25 April 1953

Country of origin: United States


Lists

32 votes
Most Accomplished ACTIVE Directors (2009 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Most Accomplished ACTIVE Directors (2010 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
10 votes
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2015 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Aladdin (1992)
Rating:
7.4
5048 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4028 Watched
3. Hercules (1997)
Rating:
6.8
2879 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1634 Watched
5. Treasure Planet (2002)
Rating:
6.8
1293 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Aladdin (1992)
Rating:
7.4
5048 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4028 Watched
3. Hercules (1997)
Rating:
6.8
2879 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1634 Watched
5. Treasure Planet (2002)
Rating:
6.8
1293 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Pixar Story (2007)
Rating:
7.4
131 Watched
Rating:
7.3
38 Watched
4. Howard (2018)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched
Rating:
7.9
7 Watched
Rating:
9.5
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most-accomplished Active Directors (2021 Edition) (50 person items)

"2020 Rank: #46 2019 Rank: #46 2018 Rank: #42 2017 Rank: #44 2016 Rank: #46 2015 Rank: #48 2014 Rank: OUT 2013 Rank: OUT 2012 Rank: OUT 2011 Rank: OUT 2010 Rank: #46 2009 Rank: #36 The Great Mouse Detective (1986) The Little Mermaid (1989) Aladdin (1992) Hercules (1997) Treasure Planet (2002) The Princess and the Frog (2009) Moana (2016) No Upcoming: "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
The Toy Story Franchise (1985-2009) (32 movies items)

"Director!"


Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Most-accomplished Active Directors (2020 Edition) (50 person items)

"2019 Rank: #46 2018 Rank: #42 2017 Rank: #44 2016 Rank: #46 2015 Rank: #48 2014 Rank: OUT 2013 Rank: OUT 2012 Rank: OUT 2011 Rank: OUT 2010 Rank: #46 2009 Rank: #36 The Great Mouse Detective (1986) The Little Mermaid (1989) Aladdin (1992) Hercules (1997) Treasure Planet (2002) The Princess and the Frog (2009) Moana (2016) No Upcoming: "


cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
The Most Accomplished Active Directors (2019 Ed.) (50 person items)

" 2018 Rank: #42 2017 Rank: #44 2016 Rank: #46 2015 Rank: #48 2014 Rank: OUT 2013 Rank: OUT 2012 Rank: OUT 2011 Rank: OUT 2010 Rank: #46 2009 Rank: #36 The Great Mouse Detective (1986) The Little Mermaid (1989) Aladdin (1992) Hercules (1997) Treasure Planet (2002) The Princess and the Frog (2009) Moana (2016) "


Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

"2017 Rank: #44 2016 Rank: #46 2015 Rank: #48 2014 Rank: OUT 2013 Rank: OUT 2012 Rank: OUT 2011 Rank: OUT 2010 Rank: #46 2009 Rank: #36 a. The Great Mouse Detective (1986) b. The Little Mermaid (1989) c. Aladdin (1992) d. Hercules (1997) e. Treasure Planet (2002) f. The Princess and the Frog (2009) g. Moana (2016) "


Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Directors with most $100M+ Box Office Performances (25 person items)

" 1. $480; Aladdin (1992) 2. $259; Moana (2016) 3. $242; The Little Mermaid (1989) 4. $198; Hercules (1997) 5. $124; The Princess and the Frog (2009) "


Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2017 Edition) (50 person items)

"2016 Rank: #46 2015 Rank: #48 2014 Rank: OUT 2013 Rank: OUT 2012 Rank: OUT 2011 Rank: OUT 2010 Rank: #46 2009 Rank: #36 a. The Great Mouse Detective (1986) b. The Little Mermaid (1989) c. Aladdin (1992) d. Hercules (1997) e. Treasure Planet (2002) f. The Princess and the Frog (2009) g. Moana (2016) "


Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2016 Edition) (50 person items)

"2015 Rank: #48 2014 Rank: OUT 2013 Rank: OUT 2012 Rank: OUT 2011 Rank: OUT 2010 Rank: #46 2009 Rank: #36 a. The Great Mouse Detective (1986) b. The Little Mermaid (1989) c. Aladdin (1992) d. Hercules (1997) e. Treasure Planet (2002) f. The Princess and the Frog (2009) g. Moana (2016) "