Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rosemarie Magdalena Albach

Born: 23 September 1938 Died: 29 May 1982

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Laurent Pétin


Lists

201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 30 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
121 votes
Almost like a painting (32 items)
list by Noctem
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
95 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 11 years ago 10 comments
93 votes
Immortal Beauty (Die Young Stay Pretty) (36 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Romy Schneider Videos

La beauté de Romy Schneider HD

466 Views

Added 11 years ago


Movie Legends - Romy Schneider

283 Views

Added 11 years ago


Movie Legends - Romy Schneider (Reprise)

177 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

20 votes
16 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Schneider was an Austrian-born film actress who achieved success in Germany and France. She started her career in the early 1950s when she was 15, from 1955 to 1957 she played the central character of Empress Elisabeth of Austria in the Austrian "Sissi" trilogy. In 1958 she met Alain Delon and they became engaged; Schneider moved to France where she made successful and critically acclaimed films with some of the most notable film directors of that era.
Tags: Beautiful (85), Actress (51), Perfect (12), Hot (8), Interesting (6), Deceased (5), Great Actress (5), Beauty (5), Great Eyes (4), Born 1938 (4), Austrian (4), Sissi (4), Wonderful (4), Austria (3), Great Body (3), Francophone (3), So Hot (2), Died 1982 (2), Libra (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
252 Watched
2. Purple Noon (1960)
Rating:
7.8
130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
135 Watched
Rating:
7.2
113 Watched
Rating:
7.5
68 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
8
41 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched
Rating:
8.9
32 Watched
Rating:
8.4
24 Watched




Update feed

Mlle Henny voted for an image 1 month ago

Mlle Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

aprohor voted for 2 images 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted 12 images [View All] 5 months ago

gridela voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months ago
Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 8 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 27 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 23 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Skywalker voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

iflicela added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
katia42assier voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

classicvintage posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

classicvintage posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
sbrooks voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TOPModel voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
beautiful20 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

ressan voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

ressan posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 2 years ago

wittgenstein voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

thedon voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Campagnola posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Karl Lagerfeld voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »