Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 朴 璐美, Paku Romi

Age: 49, born 22 January 1972

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kazuhiro Yamaji


Romi Pak Videos


View all Romi Pak videos

Photos


Description: Korean–Japanese actress, voice actress, and singer. Park graduated from the Toho Gakuen College of Drama and Music in Yonsei University and studied Korean at the Korean Language Institute (한국어학당). Park has won numerous awards, including the best actress in a leading role for her portrayal of Nana Osaki at the Seiyu Awards. Park is known for her roles as tough, calm and mature preteen or teenage boys who are often called prodigies in their fictional universes (for example, Tao Ren, Ken Ichijouji, Tōshirō Hitsugaya, Edward Elric, Kosuke Ueki and Natsume Hyūga). Her female roles also fit the "tough/punk lady&quo ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Korean (1), Seiyuu (1), Born 1972 (1), Voice Actress (1), Born January 22 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1452 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1215 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1017 Watched
Rating:
8.8
796 Watched
5. Bleach (2004)
Rating:
7.3
786 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
123 Watched
3. Vexille (2007)
Rating:
6.3
66 Watched
Rating:
7
82 Watched
Rating:
6.9
78 Watched




Update feed