Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Romain Duris

Age: 48, born 28 May 1974

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Olivia Bonamy


Lists

127 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 12 years ago 5 comments
66 votes
Take a bath (26 items)
list by Marianna
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
49 votes
● We pints ● (141 items)
list by Kaa
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Playin' the Music (38 items)
list by Lara
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
20 votes
French film stars (73 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Born in Paris, son of an engineer, architect father, Duris studied arts at university. He was noticed in the street by a casting director whilst waiting in a queue in 1993 and offered a part in the 1994 Cédric Klapisch film Le Péril Jeune. His sister is pianist Caroline Duris, who performs on the soundtrack of the 2005 film The Beat That My Heart Skipped (French: De battre mon cœur s'est arrêté). Before going into acting, he started an acid-jazz band where he was a drummer.
Tags: French (13), Actor (3), Charming (2), European (1), Francophone (1), Great Actor (1), Boyish (1), Born 1974 (1), Klapisch (1), Born In 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
466 Watched
2. Russian Dolls (2005)
Rating:
6.9
235 Watched
Rating:
7
195 Watched
4. Mood Indigo (2013)
Rating:
6.6
142 Watched
5. L'arnacoeur (2010)
Rating:
6.4
191 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched
3. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
7
30 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched
5. 20h10 pétantes (2003)
Rating:
7.1
10 Watched




Update feed

Linda Richter added this to a list 5 years ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago