Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis Santoro

Age: 46, born 22 August 1975

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melanie Franckowiak


Lists

401 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 137 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 68 comments
177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 34 comments
174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 27 comments
137 votes
I'm kissing all the boys (35 items)
list by Lara
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 42 comments

Rodrigo Santoro Videos

Fashion Film Osmoze | Fall/Winter 2014

83 Views

Added 7 years ago


Osmoze | Making Of - Verão 2014

83 Views

Added 7 years ago


Making Of Osmoze Fall/Winter 2014

74 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Rodrigo Santoro, one of Brazil's most talented and famous actors, can be seen as Raul Castro, in Steve Soderbergh's new film, Che. Up next, he can also be seen in Lion's Den by Pablo Trapero, which competed against Che at the Cannes Film Festival last year. In 2009, Rodrigo will star in Fox Searchlights' The Post Grad Survival Guide along side Michael Keaton and Carol Burnett. Next year you will also see Rodrigo in I Love You Phillip Morris with Jim Carrey and Ewan McGregor as Jim Carrey's first love. In 2008, Santoro was featured in writer/director David Mamet's film Redbelt, the story of Mike Terry, a Jiu-jitsu master who h ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (13), Actor (12), Male (11), Hot (10), Born 1975 (8), Lost (7), Vegetarian (7), Handsome (6), Beard (6), Gay (5), Great (5), Cute (5), Pretty (5), Brown Eyes (5), Great Smile (5), Great Eyes (5), Lovely Eyes (5), Remarkable (4), Unique (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 300 (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4879 Watched
2. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.2
3576 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2606 Watched
4. Rio (2011)
Rating:
6.4
1289 Watched
Rating:
6.4
939 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4509 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched
3. Os Normais (2001)
Rating:
7.8
233 Watched
4. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
170 Watched
5. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
98 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis SantoroBrazilian Actor & Voice Actor• Italian;• Brazilian;• Portuguese/Azorean; "


Fae Tae voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

Laurence3 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Born In August (212 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Leo (177 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Nusch voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Kaori posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years ago

Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Jules voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

LF74 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Human or Machine? (67 person items)

" Hector Escaton on Westworld (2016)"


minak34 voted for 59 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Helen voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
MichelleCassidy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

iknowthat posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

iknowthat added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
famous couples (210 person items)

"Mel Franckowiak "