Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Roddy McDowall

Stats

Birth Name: Roderick Andrew Anthony Jude McDowall

Born: 17 September 1928 Died: 3 October 1998

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 138 comments
125 votes
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
32 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1892 Watched
Rating:
8
1395 Watched
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
Rating:
7.1
664 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.7
4468 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1574 Watched
3. Fright Night (1985)
Rating:
7
600 Watched
4. Cleopatra (1963)
Rating:
6.8
426 Watched
5. Overboard (1987)
Rating:
6.4
503 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
6 Watched




Books




Update feed

Georgini voted for an image 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)

"ย "


kgee67 voted for an image 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Batman (1970's) (21 movies items)

"The Mad Hatter!"


SA-512 posted 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Batman (1940's) (18 movies items)

"Robin!"


Stehako added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 person items)

"As Mr. Soil in "A Bug's Life" (1998) Year of Death: 1998"


SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 8 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 8 years, 3 months ago