Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roderick David Stewart

Age: 79, born 10 January 1945

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Penny Lancaster


Lists

288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
152 votes
Weird Jobs of Celebrities Before they were Famous (29 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 22 comments
121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
98 votes
Great quotes (17 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 14 comments

Rod Stewart Videos

Rod Stewart - Downtown Train

92 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rod Stewart, CBE is a British rock singer-songwriter. Born and raised in London, he is of English and Scottish ancestry. Stewart is one of the best-selling music artists of all time, having sold over 100 million records worldwide. He has had six consecutive number one albums in the UK, and his tally of 62 UK hit singles includes 31 that reached the top 10, six of which gained the number one position. He has had 16 top ten singles in the US, with four reaching number one on the Billboard Hot 100. In 2007, he received a CBE at Buckingham Palace for services to music. With his distinctive raspy singing voice, Stewart came to ... (more)
Tags: Singer (24), Rock (14), Scottish (11), Pop (10), Rock Star (9), Soft Rock (7), British (5), Born 1945 (5), Mod (4), Legend (4), Rock Legend (4), 90s (4), 60s (4), 70s (4), Songwriter (4), 80s (4), Pop Star (2), Musician (2), Scotland (2), English (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched
Rating:
7.4
333 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
105 Watched
Rating:
8.1
69 Watched
Rating:
7.5
41 Watched
4. Tina
Rating:
7.4
13 Watched




Books

0 want this




Update feed

MusicWorld voted for 2 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Singer People voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 10 months ago

TECHNO MUSIC voted for an image 1 year ago

topmusique voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 1994PERFORMERSROD STEWART● POP ROCK ● BLUE-EYED SOUL ● BLUES ROCK ●● FOLK ROCK ● SOFT ROCK ● DISCO ●RODERICK DAVID STEWART Born: 10 January 1945RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = SINGLES = -► Gold: 4 - Platinum: 1 - Multi-Platinum: 1 ◄- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 6 - Platinum: 7 - Multi-Platinum: 7 ◄- = LIVE ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 1 - Multi-Platinum: 1 ◄KEY SONGSPlynth (Water Down the Drain) (1969) - with 'The Jeff Beck Group'- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock a"


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Campagnola posted a image 4 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 4 years ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Favorites Songs- 80s Edition! (80 music items)

"Forever Young"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

" "Maggie May""Forever Young""


giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 6 years, 5 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Star Studded Hoarders!!! (24 person items)

"Rod Stewart has a huge collection of model trains. One of his model railroads features 100 buildings, built by the singer himself. "


Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (49 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
rickterenzi voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Kimberly Stewart (Rod Stewart and Alana Stewart) "


moviebuff added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago