Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robinne Lee

Age: 45, born 16 July 1974

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

40 votes
Beautiful Women (815 items)
list by compcua
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
26 votes
The women of Buffy the Vampire slayer (105 items)
list by compcua
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
5 votes
Estadounidenses (454 items)
list by Peco
Published 1 year ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robinne Lee (b. 16 July 1974 in Mount Vernon, New York) is an American actress of Jamaican-Chinese ancestry. A graduate of Columbia Law School, Lee began her acting career as part of the ensemble cast of the romantic comedy Hav Plenty in 1997, which was shown at the Toronto Film Festival and the Sundance Film Festival. In 2003, Lee appeared in Deliver Us From Eva with LL Cool J and the action comedy National Security with Martin Lawrence. And in 2005, she appeared opposite Will Smith in Hitch. Robinne most recently began working on Tyler Perry's House of Payne in Atlanta. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), 1974 (1), Born In 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
3192 Watched
Rating:
5.8
2358 Watched
Rating:
7
1423 Watched
Rating:
4.8
382 Watched
5. Hotel For Dogs (2009)
Rating:
5.2
277 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3007 Watched
2. NCIS
Rating:
7.4
896 Watched
Rating:
6.6
629 Watched
Rating:
5.8
21 Watched
Rating:
8.4
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

smolsnail posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Peco added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Estadounidenses (454 beauty items)
Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Beautiful Women (815 beauty items)
compcua posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago