Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Robin Tunney
6.9 Rating
(215 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Robin Jessica Tunney

Age: 47, born 19 June 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nicky Marmet


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 64 comments
217 votes
Green Eyes are THE BEST! (295 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 9 years ago 30 comments
197 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 52 comments
197 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
123 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 9 comments

Photos

40 votes
31 votes
21 votes
20 votes
18 votes

Description: Robin Tunney is a successful TV and movie actress who has turned most of her characters into fan favorites. As a little girl, Tunney worked hard to break into show business, but like everyone knows, it doesn’t come easy. She even tried commercials. Tunney expanded her acting horizons with an education at the Chicago Academy for the Arts and the Second City Players Workshop. In her native town of Chicago, Tunney starred in many stage performances. Then, in the early 1990s, she took the plunge and moved to Hollywood. In no time, she scored a variety of gigs on the small and big screen. Her early works include “Encino Man,” ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), American (3), The Mentalist (3), Female (3), Attractive (2), Sexy (2), Nice (2), Green Eyes (2), Underrated (2), Born 1972 (2), Cute (2), Prison Break (1), Born In 1972 (1), Ugly Sometimes (1) (1), Freckles (1), Pretty (1), Great Eyes (1), Perfection (1), T.v. (1), Anita (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4198 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2714 Watched
Rating:
7.4
929 Watched
Rating:
6.9
928 Watched
Rating:
7.1
605 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1357 Watched
Rating:
5.1
970 Watched
Rating:
6.6
617 Watched
Rating:
5.3
563 Watched
Rating:
5.4
478 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

anaximandro voted for an image 2 days, 17 hours ago

124 voted for an image 4 days, 19 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (410 person items)

"1 image"


gidi added this to a list 2 months ago
People to admire (137 person items)
David Roffidal voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

romison18 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Helen voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

EatMorePez posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Helen voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Helen voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Helen added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
red red red (284 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
On Screen Romances ♥ - Part 1 (165 person items)

" with Coyote Shivers in Empire Records (1995) with Christian Slater in Julian Po (1997) with Pedro Pascal in The Mentalist (2008-2015) with Simon Baker in The Mentalist (2008-2015) with Skeet Ulrich in The Craft (1999) "


DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 9 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 9 months ago
django123 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

northernhokie posted 12 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Peco added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Estadounidenses (428 beauty items)
Peco added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Top (130 person items)
Lena voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 10 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

"as Teresa Lisbon in The Mentalist "


Mass. Patriot voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months ago

parryj voted for an image 10 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

coffee-boy posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

stewy voted for 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »