Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Roberts Blossom

Stats

Birth Name: Bartholomew Roberts Blossom

Born: 1 January 1924 Died: 8 July 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Roberts Scott Blossom (March 25, 1924 โ€“ July 8, 2011) was an American theatre, film and television character actor, and poet. He was best known for his roles as Old Man Marley in Home Alone (1990) and as Ezra Cobb in the horror film Deranged (1974). He is also remembered for his supporting roles in films such as The Great Gatsby (1974), Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977), Escape from Alcatraz (1979), Christine (1983), and The Last Temptation of Christ (1988).
Tags: American (3), Male (2), Deceased (2), Born 1924 (2), Died 2011 (2), 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1990s (1), Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Died Aged 87 (1), Played Psycho (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
6712 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1829 Watched
Rating:
7.5
915 Watched
Rating:
6.4
897 Watched
Rating:
7.2
668 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
324 Watched
2. Moonlighting (1985)
Rating:
6.8
354 Watched
Rating:
7.2
226 Watched
4. Airwolf (1984)
Rating:
6.3
149 Watched
Rating:
7.3
67 Watched




Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Directed by Harold Becker (55 person items)

"Vision Quest"