Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Montgomery Jr.

Born: 21 May 1904 Died: 27 September 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

46 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
43 votes
Favorite Faces: Men (51 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
22 votes
The most underrated actors (21 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
11 votes
He Puts the "Must" in "Mustache" (30 items)
list by Attica! Attica!
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Robert Montgomery Videos

Movie Legends - Robert Montgomery

45 Views

Added 6 years ago


Robert Montgomery--What's My Line

41 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Military (1), 1920s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Veteran (1), Navy (1), US Navy (1), Born 1904 (1), Lead Actor (1), Died 1981 (1), Died Aged 77 (1), USN (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
133 Watched
Rating:
7.7
83 Watched
Rating:
7.2
73 Watched
Rating:
7.4
64 Watched
Rating:
7.6
40 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
37 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
64 Watched
Rating:
6.3
38 Watched
Rating:
7.3
19 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched
Rating:
8
4 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MK-677 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Lexik123 posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 3 years, 10 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

MK-677 posted 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago