Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Maillet

Age: 54, born 26 October 1969

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laura Eaton


Lists

11 votes
Batman Dream Cast (40 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Justice League Dream Cast (28 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Directed by Zack Snyder (151 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by Guillermo del Toro (89 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Batman: Casting Choices (147 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: A French Canadian from rural New Brunswick, it was clear from an early age that Robert would be a very big boy. In the first grade he stood taller than his teacher and that made him awkward and a bit shy, so growing up he took shelter in his own dreams. One of those dreams was to become a professional wrestler, and for a time he realized that dream with a successful career in the W.W.F. At the urging of a friend, he brought the confidence and poise learned in the ring to the big screen. Among his most memorable performances are the terrifying Uber Immortal in Zack Snyder's 300, the ominous and powerful Dredger in Guy Ritchie's S ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Canadian (1), Wrestler (1), Giant (1), French-Canadian (1), Bearded (1), Pacific Rim (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 300 (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4955 Watched
2. Sherlock Holmes (2009)
Rating:
7.3
3763 Watched
3. Pacific Rim (2013)
Rating:
6.8
1302 Watched
4. Immortals (2011)
Rating:
5.7
721 Watched
5. Deadpool 2 (2018)
Rating:
7
729 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
928 Watched
Rating:
7.6
694 Watched
3. The Strain (2014)
Rating:
6.8
176 Watched
4. Haven (2010)
Rating:
7.3
175 Watched
Rating:
6.9
172 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Solomon Grundy!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Solomon Grundy!"