Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Robert Louis Stevenson

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Louis Balfour Stevenson

Born: 13 November 1850 Died: 3 December 1894

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
35 votes
POLL -- Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time (43 items)
list by Fraterlucis
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
11 votes
Top 50 Authors of All Time (50 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
7 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
50 Favorite Authors (50 items)
list by mika_
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Robert Louis Stevenson Videos

Robert Louis Stevenson Day 2013

62 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Treasure Planet (2002)
Rating:
6.8
1329 Watched
Rating:
6.5
386 Watched
Rating:
7.7
200 Watched
Rating:
7.2
121 Watched
Rating:
7.4
99 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
66 own
Rating:
7.8
15 own
Rating:
7
10 own
Rating:
8.5
13 own




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
220 Watched
2. Treasure Island (1990)
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched
Rating:
6.6
46 Watched
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
Rating:
6.9
28 Watched




Movies

Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

browser posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a image 6 years ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
Lauren added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
My Favourite Authors (20 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Poets (40 person items)