Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Lyle Knepper

Age: 62, born 8 July 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nadine Kary


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 32 comments
35 votes
Recycled Actors and Actresses of The CW (52 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
The Black List (26 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Robert Lyle Knepper (born July 8, 1959) is an American actor best known for his role as Theodore "T-Bag" Bagwell in the FOX drama series Prison Break from 2005 to 2009. He has also appeared in films such as Good Night, and Good Luck, Hitman and Transporter 3. Knepper joined the cast of Heroes for its fourth and final season as Samuel Sullivan. He played Sid Rothman in the neo-noir television series Mob City, which premiered on TNT in 2013. Knepper will star as Antonius in The Hunger Games: Mockingjay โ€“ Part 1 and Part 2.
Tags: American (5), Actor (5), Born 1959 (3), Beautiful (2), Prison Break (2), U (1), Fav Tv (1), July 8 (1), Born In July (1), Born In 1959 (1), Robert Knepper (1), Twin Peaks (1), Amazing (1), Male (1), 30 (1), Heroes (1), Cancer (1), 1959 (1), July (1), Cool (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3508 Watched
2. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.4
2722 Watched
3. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1180 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
1272 Watched
Rating:
7.1
874 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1040 Watched
4. Hitman (2007)
Rating:
5.9
1005 Watched
5. Hostage (2005)
Rating:
6.3
872 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Robert Lyle KnepperAmerican Actorโ€ข German;โ€ข Swiss-German;โ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish; "


Exclusive posted a image 2 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Arizona posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Recycled Actors and Actresses of The CW (52 person items)

"Cult, Arrow, The Flash and iZombie "


onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 12 months ago

morenete posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago