Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Robert Guillaume

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Peter Williams

Born: 30 November 1927 Died: 24 October 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Donna Brown-Guillaume


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
78 votes
Sages of Antiquity (9 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 23 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Guillaume was born Robert Peter Williams on November 30, 1927 in St. Louis, Missouri. He was an actor, known for Benson (1979-1986), The Lion King (1994), "Sports Night" (1998-2000) and Big Fish (2003). He was married to Donna Brown Guillaume and Marlene Williams. He died on October 24, 2017 in Los Angeles, California.. There was some controversy when he replaced the original Phantom (Michael Crawford) in Andrew Lloyd Webber's musical "The Phantom of the Opera". Some tickets were returned to protest his selection as lead actor even before his first performance. His run was none the less popular wit ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
7441 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4753 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1810 Watched
Rating:
6
970 Watched
5. Spy Hard (1996)
Rating:
5
514 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2852 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
5.9
652 Watched
Rating:
6.5
599 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 6 years ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: October 24, 2017 (Age: 89) Cause of Death: Prostate Cancer Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "Benson""