Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Heath Foxworth

Age: 82, born 1 November 1941

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Stacey Thomas


Lists

20 votes
The "Six Feet Under" Cast (27 items)
list by Maary
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
3 votes
Directed by Harold Becker (55 items)
list by Leo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Foxworth was 18 years old when he began appearing at the Alley Theatre in his hometown of Houston. After studying at Carnegie Tech, Foxworth worked with the Arena Theatre in Washington DC and New York's American Shakespeare Festival. He made his off-Broadway bow in a 1969 production of Henry V, and the following year won a Theatre World award for his performance in The Crucible. His first significant TV assignment was as David Hansen in the "relevant" weekly series Storefront Lawyers (1970). Later TV roles of note included the title character in Dan Curtis' 1973 adaptation of Frankenstein, Chase Gioberti in Falc ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7.1
2034 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
3. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1361 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.2
989 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4272 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2372 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1456 Watched
4. Syriana (2005)
Rating:
6.5
898 Watched
Rating:
5
599 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.8
41 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Directed by Harold Becker (55 person items)

"The Black Marble"